Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G 1250Mbit/s SFP 850nm Multimode netwerk transceiver module

18.95

1.25 Gbps, SFP, 550 m, 850 nm, LC, MM, 2 Pcs

20 op voorraad

Artikelnummer: UF-MM-1G Categorieën: , Tag:

Beschrijving

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.